LEDA Home Page Harvard Law School LEDA at Harvard Law School
[…] [3] Jin Fuey Moy v. United States, 254 U.S. 189, 194 (1920).

[4] See , e.g. , Brown v. United States, 250 F.2d 745, 747 (5th Cir. 1958).

[5] See United States v. Guerrero, 650 F.2d 728, 730 n.1 (5th Cir. 1981).

[6] See , e.g. , TEX. REV. CIV. STAT. ANN. art. 4542(a)(1) § 37(b) (West 1998) (“[I]t is unlawful for a pharmacy located in a state . . . other than this state to ship, mail, or deliver to this state a prescription drug . . . dispensed under a prescription drug order to a resident of this state unless the pharmacy is licensed with the board.”); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 4729.551 (Anderson 1997) (“Each person, whether located within or outside this state, who sells dangerous drugs at retail for delivery or distribution to persons residing in this state, shall be licensed as a terminal distributor of dangerous drugs . . . .”); FLA. STAT. ANN. § 465.0156(1) (1999) (“Any pharmacy which is located outside this state and which ships, mails, or delivers, in any manner, a dispensed medicinal drug into this state shall be registered with the board . . . .”).